2013 Daily Schedule

Thursday

Event Location Time
Agility Dog Exhibition Cattle Show Tent 4:30pm
Dog Show Cattle Show Tent 5:30pm
Womens’ Skillet Toss Skillet Toss Ring 6pm
Free Bike Drawing (children 12 & under) Playland 6pm
Antique Tractor Pull Mechanical Pull Ring 6pm
Working Steers Working Steer Ring 6pm
Chainsaw Show Events Arena 6:30pm
Pony Pull Livestock Pull Ring 6:30pm
Little Miss/Mr. Brooklyn Fair Pageant Playland 7pm
Jana Kramer Main Stage 8pm
Jim Carpenter & The Hoolios Center Stage 7pm-10pm

 

Friday

Event Location Time
Working Steers Working Steer Ring 10am
Beef Show Cattle Show Tent 11am
Donut on a String Contest Playland 1pm
Old Time Fiddlers Club of RI Center Stage 1-4pm
Timber Tina’s World Champion Lumberjills Lumberjills Area 2pm
Water Races Playland 3pm
Build a Veggie Race Car Playland 4pm
Timber Tina’s World Champion Lumberjills Lumberjills Area 4pm
Truck Pull Mechanical Pull Ring 4pm
Veggie Races – Qualifier Round Playland 5pm
Free Balloon Animals with Bella the Clown Playland 5-8pm
Horse Pulling Contests Livestock Pull Ring 6pm
Spinning Bee Fiber Tent 6pm
Free Bike Drawing (children 12 & under) Playland 6pm
Lawn Mower Racing Events Arena 6pm
Kids Pie Eating Contest Playland 7pm
Jerrod Niemann Main Stage 8pm
Katie Perkins Center Stage 8pm-11pm
Powder Puff Ox Pull Working Steer Ring 8pm
Timber Tina’s World Champion Lumberjills Lumberjills Area After Lawn Mower Races

 

Saturday 

Event Location Time
Dairy Show Cattle Show Tent 9am
Sheep Show Sheep Shed 9am
Pleasure Horse Show Horse Show Ring 9:30am
Donkey & Mule Show Events Arena 9:30am
Fleece to Scarf Fiber Tent 10am
Quiet Corner Music Together Playland 10am
Working Steer Competition Working Steer Ring 11am
Sack Race with a Twist Playland 11am
Branded Center Stage 11am-2pm
Timber Tina’s World Champion Lumberjills Lumberjills Area 12pm
Build a Veggie Race Car Playland 12pm
Veggie Races – Qualifier Round Playland 1pm
Free Balloon Animals with Bella the Clown Playland 1-4pm
Danceworks Dance Centre Brooklyn Common 1pm
Water Races Playland 2pm
Farm Tractor Pulling Mechanical Pull Ring 2-11pm
Danielson Martial Arts Brooklyn Common 2:30pm
Shaka & the Soul Shakers Center Stage 3pm-6pm
Timber Tina’s World Champion Lumberjills Lumberjills Area 3pm
Youth Talent Show Playland 4pm
Gymkhanna Horse Show Horse Show Ring 5pm
Danielson Martial Arts Brooklyn Common 5pm
Timber Tina’s World Champion Lumberjills Lumberjills Area 6pm
Free Bike Drawing (children 12 & under) Playland 6pm
Kids Six Foot Ox Pull Livestock Pull Ring 6pm
Drumming with Bob Bloom, Audience Bandmaker Playland 7pm
Sheep Show Leadline Sheep Shed 7pm
Red Light Center Stage 7:30pm-10:30pm
Greg Bates Main Stage 8pm
Timber Tina’s World Champion Lumberjills Lumberjills Area 9pm
Farm Boys’ Night Out Events Arena Evening

 

Sunday

Event Location Time
Road Race Grandstand 8am
Sheep Show Sheep Shed 9am
Garden Tractor Pull Mechanical Pull Ring 9am
Working Draft Horse & Wagon Show Horse Ring 9am
Working Steer Log Scoot Working Steer Ring 9:30am
Fleece to Shawl Fiber Tent 10am
Quiet Corner Music Together Playland 10am
Ox Pull Contest Livestock Pull Ring 11am
Free Balloon Animals with Bella the Clown Playland 11-2pm
Slippery Sneakers Zydeco Band Center Stage 11am-2pm
Timber Tina’s World Champion Lumberjills Lumberjills Area 12pm
Ice Cream Sundae Eating Contest – Adult Your Backyard Farm 1pm
Working Steer Distance Pull Working Steer Ring 1pm
Water Races Playland 1pm
Soul Sound Revue Main Stage 1pm
Timber Tina’s World Champion Lumberjills Lumberjills Area 2pm
Arm Wrestling Competition Center Stage 3pm
Soul Sound Revue Main Stage 3pm
Cheese Head Competition Playland 3pm
Build a Veggie Race Car Playland 4pm
Vegetable Racing – final qualifier and championship racing Playland 5pm
Free Bike Drawing (children 12 & under) Playland 6pm

Schedule of Events Subject to Change

Hours

Aug 21st 4pm-11pm
Aug 22nd 8am-8pm
Aug 23rd 8am-8pm
Aug 24th 8am-6pm

Find the Brooklyn Fair on: