Daily Schedule

2021 Daily Schedule

Thursday
Time Event & Location
4:30pm Agility Dog Demonstration
Cattle Show Tent
5pm Garden Tractor Pull
Mechanical Pull Ring
5–7pm Kala Farnham
Acoustic Stage 2
5pm Little Miss/Mr. Brooklyn Fair Pageant
Main Stage
5:30pm Dog Show
Cattle Show Tent
6pm Women’s Skillet Toss
Skillet Toss Area
6pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
6–8pm Rob Brannon
Acoustic Stage 1
6:30pm Woodsmen Show
Events Arena
6:30pm Pony Pull
Livestock Pull Ring
7-9pm LiveWired
Center Stage
7pm Build a Veggie Race Car
Playland
7:30pm Veggie Races – Qualifier Round
Playland
8–10pm Whiskey Boulevard
Main Stage
8pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
Friday
Time Event & Location
9–11am Kala Farnham
Acoustic Stage 1
10am-12pm Nick Casey
Acoustic Stage 2
10–11am Hula Hooping Show
Center Stage
11am Beef Show
Cattle Show Tent
11am–12pm Juggling Show
Center Stage
12–2pm T. Ray Taylor
Acoustic Stage 1
1pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
1pm Pedal Tractor Pull
Playland
1–3pm Redneck Porch
Center Stage
1–3pm Kala Farnham
Acoustic Stage 2
2–4pm Nick Casey Band
Main Stage
3pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
3pm Donut on a String Contest
Playland
3–5pm Anthony Edley
Acoustic Stage 1
4pm Truck Pull
Mechanical Pull Ring
4-4:45pm Hula Hooping Show
Center Stage
4-5pm Quest Martial Arts
Brooklyn Common
4-6pm Ethan Cash
Acoustic Stage 2
5pm Horse Pull Contests
Livestock Pull Ring
5pm Kids Pie Eating Contest
Playland
5-8pm Free Balloon Animals with Bella
Playland
6pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
6pm Lawn Mower Racing
Events Arena
6pm Gymkhana Horse Show
Horse Show Ring
6pm Build a Veggie Race Car
Playland
6-8pm 19th Nervous Breakdown
Center Stage
6-8pm Phil Smith
Acoustic Stage 1
6:30pm Veggie Races – Qualifier Round
Playland
7–9pm Davis Schena
Acoustic Stage 2
7–9pm Billy Pilgrim Band
Main Stage
9pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
Saturday
Time Event & Location
9am Dairy Show
Cattle Show Tent
9am Sheep Show
Sheep Show Tent
9am Eastern CT Farm Tractor Pullers Assoc.
Events Arena
9–11am Ron Lynch
Acoustic Stage 1
10am–12pm Old Time Fiddlers Club of RI
Main Stage
10am-12pm Magician Tommy James
Center Stage
10am-12pm Nick Casey
Acoustic Stage 2
10am Pedal Tractor Pull
Playland
11:30am Sack Race with a Twist
Playland
11:30am Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
12pm Build a Veggie Race Car
Playland
12–1pm Danielson Martial Arts
Brooklyn Common
12–2pm T. Ray Taylor
Acoustic Stage 1
1pm Veggie Races – Qualifier Round
Playland
1–2pm Dave Tharp
Center Stage
1–3pm Ethan Cash
Acoustic Stage 2
1pm-4pm Free Balloon Animals with Bella
Playland
2pm Cheesehead Competition
Playland
2-4pm The Little Mermen (Disney Tribute Band)
Main Stage
2-11pm Farm Tractor Pull
Mechanical Pull Ring
2:30pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
3pm Pedal Tractor Pull
Playland
3–5pm Rob Brannon
Acoustic Stage 1
3-5pm Magician Tommy James
Center Stage
4–5pm Danceworks
Brooklyn Common
4–6pm Matt Perrone
Acoustic Stage 2
5pm TAKE A DRUM RIDE
Playland
5:30pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
6pm Sheep Show Leadline
Sheep Show Tent
6pm 3D Jackpot Barrel Race & Pole Bending
Horse Show Ring
6pm Farm Kids Night Out
Events Arena
6–8pm Coyote River Band
Center Stage
6–8pm Jeff Rourke
Acoustic Stage 1
7pm Farm Boys’ Night Out
Events Arena
7pm TAKE A DRUM RIDE
Playland
7-9pm Red Light
Main Stage
7–9pm Braiden Sunshine
Acoustic Stage 2
8:30pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
Sunday
Time Event & Location
8-10am Ron Lynch
Acoustic Stage 2
9am Sheep Show
Sheep Show Tent
9am Goat Show
TBA
9am Windham County Tractor Pullers
Mechanical Pull Ring
9am Ox Pull Contest
Livestock Pull Ring
9–11am Ethan Cash
Acoustic Stage 1
10am Working Draft Demonstration
Horse Show Ring
10am Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
10am-12pm November Sound
Center Stage
11am Lawn Mower Racing
Events Arena
11am Pedal Tractor Pull
Playland
11am-1pm Chelsey Carter
Main Stage
11am-1pm T. Ray Taylor
Acoustic Stage 2
11am-2pm Free Balloon Animals with Bella
Playland
12pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
12–2pm Nick Casey
Acoustic Stage 1
1pm Cheesehead Competition
Playland
2pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn
3pm Arm Wrestling Competition
Center Stage
3pm Build a Veggie Race Car
Playland
3:30pm Vegetable Racing – final qualifier and championship racing
Playland
4pm Robinson’s Racing Pigs
Near Cattle Barn

Schedule of Events Subject to Change